Topical Questions - Monday 24 March 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 24 March 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 24 March 2014

1. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 901/11-15]
2. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 902/11-15]
3. Miss M McIlveen (Strangford) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 903/11-15]
4. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 904/11-15]
5. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 905/11-15]
6. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 906/11-15]
7. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 907/11-15]
8. Mrs J Dobson (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 908/11-15]
9. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 909/11-15]
10. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 910/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Monday 24 March 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Monday 24 March 2014

1. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 911/11-15]
2. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 912/11-15]
3. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 913/11-15]
4. Mr D Kinahan (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 914/11-15]
5. Mr S Wilson (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 915/11-15]
6. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 916/11-15]
7. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 917/11-15]
8. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 918/11-15]
9. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 919/11-15]
10. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 920/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up