Topical Questions - Monday 23 September 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 23 September 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 23 September 2013

1. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 81/11-15]

2. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 82/11-15]

3. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 83/11-15]

4. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 84/11-15]

5. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 85/11-15]

6. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 86/11-15]

7. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 87/11-15]

8. Mr D Kinahan (South Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 88/11-15]

9. Mr M McLaughlin (South Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 89/11-15]

10. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 90/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of the Environment
for Question Time on Monday 23 September 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of the Environment for Question Time on Monday 23September 2013

1. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 91/11-15]

2. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 92/11-15]

3. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 93/11-15]

4. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 94/11-15]

5. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 95/11-15]

6. Ms P Brown (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 96/11-15]

7. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 97/11-15]

8. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 98/11-15]

9. Mr Fearghal McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 99/11-15]

10. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 100/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up