Topical Questions - Monday 10 February 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 10 February 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 10 February 2014

1. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 681/11-15]
2. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 682/11-15]
3. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 683/11-15]
4. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 684/11-15]
5. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 685/11-15]
6. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 686/11-15]
7. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 687/11-15]
8. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 688/11-15]
9. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 689/11-15]
10. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 690/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Monday 10 February 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4),
to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Monday 10
February 2014

1. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 691/11-15]
2. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 692/11-15]
3. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 693/11-15]
4. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 694/11-15]
5. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 695/11-15]
6. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 696/11-15]
7. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 697/11-15]
8. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 698/11-15]
9. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 699/11-15]
10. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 700/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up