Topical Questions - Tuesday 8 April 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Regional Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 April 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Regional Development for Question Time on Tuesday 8 April 2014

1. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1001/11-15]
2. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1002/11-15]
3. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1003/11-15]
4. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 1004/11-15]
5. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1005/11-15]
6. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1006/11-15]
7. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1007/11-15]
8. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1008/11-15]
9. Mr T Elliott (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1009/11-15]
10. Mr A Maskey (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1010/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Tuesday 8 April 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Tuesday 8 April 2014

1. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 1011/11-15]
2. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 1012/11-15]
3. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1013/11-15]
4. Mr A Maskey (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1014/11-15]
5. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1015/11-15]
6. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1016/11-15]
7. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1017/11-15]
8. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 1018/11-15]
9. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 1019/11-15]
10. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 1020/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us