Topical Questions - Tuesday 26 January 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Tuesday 26 January 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Time on Tuesday 26 January 2016

1. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3381/11-16]
2. Mr C Murphy (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3382/11-16]
3. Mr S Moutray (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3383/11-16]
4. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3384/11-16]
5. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3385/11-16]
6. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3386/11-16]
7. Mr A Allen (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3387/11-16]
8. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3388/11-16]
9. Mr A Maskey (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3389/11-16]
10. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3390/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of the Environment
for Question Time on Tuesday 26 January 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of the Environment for Question Time on Tuesday 26 January 2016

1. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3391/11-16]
2. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3392/11-16]
3. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3393/11-16]
4. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3394/11-16]
5. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3395/11-16]
6. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3396/11-16]
7. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3397/11-16]
8. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3398/11-16]
9. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3399/11-16]
10. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 3400/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more