Topical Questions - Monday 29 February 2016

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 29 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 29 February 2016

1. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3561/11-16]
2. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3562/11-16]
3. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3563/11-16]
4. Mr J Allister (North Antrim) - Traditional Unionist Voice [AQT 3564/11-16]
5. Mr C Murphy (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3565/11-16]
6. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3566/11-16]
7. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3567/11-16]
8. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3568/11-16]
9. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 3569/11-16]
10. Mr J McCallister (South Down) - Independent [AQT 3570/11-16]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure
for Question Time on Monday 29 February 2016

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Monday 29 February 2016

1. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3571/11-16]
2. Mr G Diver (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 3572/11-16]
3. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 3573/11-16]
4. Mr M Ó Muilleoir (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3574/11-16]
5. Mr G Robinson (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3575/11-16]
6. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3576/11-16]
7. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 3577/11-16]
8. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 3578/11-16]
9. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3579/11-16]
10. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 3580/11-16]

Find MLAs

tools-map.png

Locate MLAs

Search

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up-to-date with the Assembly

Find out more