Topical Questions - Monday 27 January 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 27 January 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 27 January 2014

1. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 601/11-15]
2. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 602/11-15]
3. Mr M McGimpsey (South Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 603/11-15]
4. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 604/11-15]
5. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 605/11-15]
6. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 606/11-15]
7. Mr A Ross (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 607/11-15]
8. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 608/11-15]
9. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 609/11-15]
10. Mr C Ó hOisín (East Londonderry) - Sinn Féin [AQT 610/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety
for Question Time on Monday 27 January 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Health, Social Services and Public Safety for Question Time on Monday 27 January 2014

1. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 611/11-15]
2. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 612/11-15]
3. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 613/11-15]
4. Mr P Givan (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 614/11-15]
5. Mr C Boylan (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 615/11-15]
6. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 616/11-15]
7. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 617/11-15]
8. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 618/11-15]
9. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 619/11-15]
10. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 620/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us