Topical Questions - Monday 10 March 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Monday 10 March 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Monday 10 March 2014

1. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 841/11-15]
2. Mr F McKinney (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 842/11-15]
3. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 843/11-15]
4. Mr C Hazzard (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 844/11-15]
5. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 845/11-15]
6. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 846/11-15]
7. Mr M Brady (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 847/11-15]
8. Mr R McCartney (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 848/11-15]
9. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 849/11-15]
10. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 850/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Finance and Personnel
for Question Time on Monday 10 March 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Finance and Personnel for Question Time on Monday 10 March 2014

1. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 851/11-15]
2. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 852/11-15]
3. Mr O McMullan (East Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 853/11-15]
4. Mr M Copeland (East Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 854/11-15]
5. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 855/11-15]
6. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 856/11-15]
7. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 857/11-15]
8. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 858/11-15]
9. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 859/11-15]
10. Mr C Eastwood (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 860/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us