The Northern Ireland Assembly is in Recess until the 30th of August. The Business Committee will meet on the 1st of September and the First Plenary Sitting is the 7th of September.

Topical Questions - Monday 09 December 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Justice
for Question Time on Monday 9 December 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Justice for Question Time on Monday 9 December 2013

1. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 491/11-15]
2. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 492/11-15]
3. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 493/11-15]
4. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 494/11-15]
5. Mr K McCarthy (Strangford) - Alliance Party [AQT 495/11-15]
6. Mr I Milne (Mid Ulster) - Sinn Féin [AQT 496/11-15]
7. Mr J McCallister (South Down) - NI21 [AQT 497/11-15]
8. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 498/11-15]
9. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 499/11-15]
10. Mr J Wells (South Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 500/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of the Environment
for Question Time on Monday 9 December 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of the Environment for Question Time on Monday 9 December 2013

1. Ms M Boyle (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 481/11-15]
2. Ms R McCorley (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 482/11-15]
3. Mr G Campbell (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 483/11-15]
4. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 484/11-15]
5. Ms C Ruane (South Down) - Sinn Féin [AQT 485/11-15]
6. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 486/11-15]
7. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 487/11-15]
8. Mr G Kelly (North Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 488/11-15]
9. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 489/11-15]
10. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 490/11-15]

Find Your MLA

tools-map.png

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

tools-media.png

Read press releases, watch live and archived video

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

tools-social.png

Keep up to date with what’s happening at the Assem

Find out more

Contact information

tools-newsletter.png

Contact us for further information about our work.

Contact us