Topical Questions - Tuesday 26 November 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Tuesday 26 November 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Tuesday 26 November 2013

1. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 421/11-15]
2. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 422/11-15]
3. Mr M Storey (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 423/11-15]
4. Mr M McLaughlin (South Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 424/11-15]
5. Mr B McCrea (Lagan Valley) - NI21 [AQT 425/11-15]
6. Mr A Maginness (North Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 426/11-15]
7. Mr P McGlone (Mid Ulster) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 427/11-15]
8. Ms M McLaughlin (Foyle) - Sinn Féin [AQT 428/11-15]
9. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 429/11-15]
10. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 430/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Tuesday 26 November 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Tuesday 26 November 2013

1. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 431/11-15]
2. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 432/11-15]
3. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 433/11-15]
4. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 434/11-15]
5. Mr B McElduff (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 435/11-15]
6. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 436/11-15]
7. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 437/11-15]
8. Mr A Maskey (South Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 438/11-15]
9. Ms P Bradley (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 439/11-15]
10. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 440/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up