Topical Questions - Tuesday 01 October 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 1 October 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Tuesday 1 October 2013

1. Mrs S Overend (Mid Ulster) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 141/11-15]

2. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 142/11-15]

3. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 143/11-15]

4. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 144/11-15]

5. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 145/11-15]

6. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 146/11-15]

7. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 147/11-15]

8. Mr F McCann (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 148/11-15]

9. Mr S Gardiner (Upper Bann) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 149/11-15]

10. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 150/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Tuesday 1 October 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under
Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Tuesday 1 October 2013

1. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 151/11-15]

2. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 152/11-15]

3. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 153/11-15]

4. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 154/11-15]

5. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 155/11-15]

6. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 156/11-15]

7. Mr J Byrne (West Tyrone) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 157/11-15]

8. Mr M McGimpsey (South Belfast) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 158/11-15]

9. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 159/11-15]

10. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 160/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up