Topical Questions - Monday 3 February 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Social Development
for Question Time on Monday 3 February 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Social Development for Question Time on Monday 3 February 2014

1. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 641/11-15]
2. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 642/11-15]
3. Mr B McCrea (Lagan Valley) - NI21 [AQT 643/11-15]
4. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 644/11-15]
5. Mr T Buchanan (West Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 645/11-15]
6. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 646/11-15]
7. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 647/11-15]
8. Mr C Eastwood (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 648/11-15]
9. Mr P Frew (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 649/11-15]
10. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 650/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Monday 3 February 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on  Monday 3 February 2014

1. Mr W Irwin (Newry and Armagh) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 651/11-15]
2. Mr R Swann (North Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 652/11-15]
3. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 653/11-15]
4. Mr T Elliott (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 654/11-15]
5. Mr C Lyttle (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 655/11-15]
6. Mr P Girvan (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 656/11-15]
7. Mr J McCallister (South Down) - NI21 [AQT 657/11-15]
8. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 658/11-15]
9. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 659/11-15]
10. Ms B McGahan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 660/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up