Topical Questions - Monday 20 January 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister for Employment and Learning
for Question Time on Monday 20 January 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister for Employment and Learning for Question Time on Monday 20 January 2014

1. Mr D McKay (North Antrim) - Sinn Féin [AQT 561/11-15]
2. Mr C Eastwood (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 562/11-15]
3. Mr J Spratt (South Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 563/11-15]
4. Mr P Sheehan (West Belfast) - Sinn Féin [AQT 564/11-15]
5. Mrs K McKevitt (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 565/11-15]
6. Mr R Newton (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 566/11-15]
7. Mr P Flanagan (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 567/11-15]
8. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 568/11-15]
9. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 569/11-15]
10. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 570/11-15]

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment
for Question Time on Monday 20 January 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Enterprise, Trade and Investment for Question Time on Monday 20 January 2014

1. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 571/11-15]
2. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 572/11-15]
3. Mr L Cree (North Down) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 573/11-15]
4. Mr D McIlveen (North Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 574/11-15]
5. Mrs D Kelly (Upper Bann) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 575/11-15]
6. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 576/11-15]
7. Dr A McDonnell (South Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 577/11-15]
8. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 578/11-15]
9. Mr G Dunne (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 579/11-15]
10. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 580/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up