Topical Questions - Monday 13 January 2014

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
First Minister and deputy First Minister
for Question Time on Monday 13 January 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the First Minister and deputy First Minister for Question Time on Monday 13 January 2014

1. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 521/11-15]
2. Mr D Hilditch (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 522/11-15]
3. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 523/11-15]
4. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 524/11-15]
5. Lord Morrow (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 525/11-15]
6. Mr S Anderson (Upper Bann) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 526/11-15]
7. Mr S Rogers (South Down) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 527/11-15]
8. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 528/11-15]
9. Mrs P Cameron (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 529/11-15]
10. Mr S Agnew (North Down) - Green Party [AQT 530/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
for Question Time on Monday 13 January 2014

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development for Question Time on Monday 13 January 2014

1. Mr M Nesbitt (Strangford) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 531/11-15]
2. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 532/11-15]
3. Mr S Lynch (Fermanagh and South Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 533/11-15]
4. Mr S Dickson (East Antrim) - Alliance Party [AQT 534/11-15]
5. Mr T Clarke (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 535/11-15]
6. Mr D McNarry (Strangford) - UK Independence Party [AQT 536/11-15]
7. Miss M McIlveen (Strangford) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 537/11-15]
8. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 538/11-15]
9. Mr I McCrea (Mid Ulster) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 539/11-15]
10. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 540/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up