Topical Questions - Monday 07 October 2013

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Monday 7 October 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Culture, Arts and Leisure for Question Time on Monday 7 October 2013

1. Mr J Craig (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 161/11-15]

2. Mrs B Hale (Lagan Valley) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 162/11-15]

3. Ms A Lo (South Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 163/11-15]

4. Mr P Weir (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 164/11-15]

5. Ms P Brown (South Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 165/11-15]

6. Mrs J Cochrane (East Belfast) - Alliance Party [AQT 166/11-15]

7. Mr A Attwood (West Belfast) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 167/11-15]

8. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 168/11-15]

9. Mr R Beggs (East Antrim) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 169/11-15]

10. Ms M Fearon (Newry and Armagh) - Sinn Féin [AQT 170/11-15]

 

Members Successful in Ballot for Topical Questions to the
Minister of Education for Question Time on Monday 7 October 2013

Each of the Members listed below has been selected by computer ballot under Standing Order 20A(4), to ask a topical question to the Minister of Education for Question Time on Monday 7 October 2013

1. Mr P Ramsey (Foyle) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 171/11-15]

2. Mr R Hussey (West Tyrone) - Ulster Unionist Party [AQT 172/11-15]

3. Mr A McQuillan (East Londonderry) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 173/11-15]

4. Mr J Dallat (East Londonderry) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 174/11-15]

5. Mr S Wilson (East Antrim) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 175/11-15]

6. Mr D Bradley (Newry and Armagh) - Social Democratic and Labour Party [AQT 176/11-15]

7. Mr S Douglas (East Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 177/11-15]

8. Mr W Humphrey (North Belfast) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 178/11-15]

9. Mr D McAleer (West Tyrone) - Sinn Féin [AQT 179/11-15]

10. Mr A Easton (North Down) - Democratic Unionist Party [AQT 180/11-15]

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up