ASSEMBLY BUSINESS

Committee Membership

Chairperson - Mr Alastair Ross

Deputy Chairperson - Mrs Anna Lo

Membership (11)

Democratic Unionist Party (DUP)





Mr David Hilditch 7,12
East Antrim
Mr Ian McCrea 5
Mid Ulster
Mr Alastair Ross (Chairperson)
East Antrim
Mr Robin Newton  9,10,13
East Belfast

Sinn Féin




 
Mr Cathal Boylan
Newry and Armagh
Mr Declan McAleer 3,4,6,8
West Tyrone
Mr Fra McCann
West Belfast
 

Social Democratic and Labour Party (SDLP)


     
Mr Colum Eastwood 2
Foyle
     

Ulster Unionist Party (UUP)


     
Mrs Sandra Overend 1
Mid Ulster
     

Green Party


     
Mr Steven Agnew
North Down
     

Alliance Party


     
Mrs Anna Lo (Deputy Chairperson) 11
South Belfast
     

1 With effect from 26 September 2011 Mrs Sandra Overend replaced Mr Michael Copeland

2 With effect from 23 April 2012 Mr Colum Eastwood replaced Mr Patsy McGlone

3 With effect from 03 July 2012 Mr Alex Maskey replaced Mr Pat Doherty

4 With effect from 07 September 2012 Mr Francie Molloy replaced Mr Alex Maskey

5 With effect from 03 December 2012 Mr Ian McCrea replaced Ms Paula Bradley

6 With effect from 07 April 2013 Mr Francie Molloy has resigned as a Member

7 With effect from 15 April 2013 Ms Paula Bradley replaced Mr Jonathan Craig

8 With effect from 15 April 2013 Mr Declan McAleer replaced Mr Francie Molloy

9 With effect from 07 May 2013 Mr Sydney Anderson replaced Mr David McIlveen

10 With effect from 16 September 2013 Mr Mervyn Storey replaced Mr Sydney Anderson

11 With effect from 01 October 2013 Mrs Anna Lo replaced Mr Kieran McCarthy

12 With effect from 06 October 2014 Mr David Hilditch replaced Ms Paula Bradley

13 With effect from 06 October 2014 Mr Robin Newton replaced Mr Mervyn Storey

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up