ASSEMBLY BUSINESS

Committee Membership

Committee Chairperson - Mr Alex Maskey

Deputy Chairperson - Mr Mickey Brady

Membership (11)

Democratic Unionist Party (DUP)





Ms Paula Bradley 1
North Belfast
Mr Gregory Campbell 3
East Londonderry
Mr Sammy Douglas 8,12
East Belfast
Mr Sammy Wilson  2,4,5,6,9
East Antrim

Sinn Féin




 
Mr Mickey Brady (Deputy Chairperson)
Newry and Armagh
Mr Alex Maskey (Chairperson)
South Belfast
Mr Fra McCann
West Belfast
 

Social Democratic and Labour Party (SDLP)


     
Mrs Dolores Kelly 10
Upper Bann
     

Ulster Unionist Party (UUP)


     
Mr Michael Copeland
East Belfast
     

Alliance Party


     
Mr Stewart Dickson 11
East Antrim
     

Traditional Unionist Voice (TUV)


     
Mr Jim Allister 7
North Antrim
     

1 With effect from 20 February 2012 Ms Paula Bradley replaced Mr Gregory Campbell

2 With effect from 26 March 2012 Mr Alastair Ross replaced Mr Sammy Douglas

3 With effect from 01 October 2012 Mr Gregory Campbell replaced Mr Alex Easton

4 With effect from 01 October 2012 Mr Sammy Douglas replaced Mr Alastair Ross

With effect from 11 February 2013 Mr Sydney Anderson replaced Mr Sammy Douglas

6 With effect from 07 May 2013 Mr Sammy Douglas replaced Mr Sydney Anderson

7 With effect from 09 September 2013 Mr Jim Allister replaced Mr David McClarty

8 With effect from 16 September 2013 Mr Trevor Clarke replaced Ms Pam Cameron

9 With effect from 16 September 2013 Mr Sammy Wilson replaced Mr Sammy Douglas

10 With effect from 30 September 2013 Mrs Dolores Kelly replaced Mr Mark H Durkan

11 With effect from 01 October 2013 Mr Stewart Dickson replaced Mrs Judith Cochrane

12 With effect from 06 October 2014 Mr Sammy Douglas replaced Mr Trevor Clarke

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up